Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

Girls Elementary Select
Team W L T PTS
FC CASA 04 Royal 5 0 1 11
Premier soccer 4 1 1 9
Fc Casa 04 4 2 0 8
Jones Lane United 3 3 0 6
Devil Cats 3 3 0 6
Jones Lane Timbers 2 4 0 4
OBGC Elite U8 Girls 2 4 0 4
Barca Mustangs 0 0 0 0
Cougars 0 6 0 0
Girls Elementary Select 2
Team W L T PTS
Jones Lane United 0 0 0 0
U11/U12 Boys
Team W L T PTS
Barcelona USA MD 6 0 0 12
Barcelona USA MD 02 5 1 0 10
Alliance FC 03 2 7 0 4
Barca U12 Boys 1 0 0 2
Pachuca Dragons 02 1 5 0 2
Msi 0 1 0 0
Boys MS/HS Select
Team W L T PTS
Camilo and Friends 5 0 1 11
Amigos 4 2 0 8
Barca USA 00 3 2 2 8
PSA Magic Santos 3 3 0 6
The Other Guys 3 3 0 6
MSI Eagles 2 3 1 5
BNC Revolution Jr 2 5 0 4
Barca USA Mar Bella 1 5 0 2
Girls Middle\High School Division
Team W L T PTS
Col Girls Futsal 7 0 0 14
The Smashing Unicorns 4 2 0 8
Galaxy Orange 3 1 2 8
Cadets Girls Red 3 2 1 7
Casa Hs Girls 3 4 0 6
Galaxy Blue 2 3 1 5
Fortuna 2 4 0 4
Phoenix FC 2 4 0 4
FC CASA 01 Royal 0 6 0 0
Boys High School Elite
Team W L T PTS
BNC revolution B 6 0 1 13
Pachuca River Plate 4 2 1 9
Barca Stallions 4 2 0 8
Pachuca UFC 99 Black 3 3 1 7
BNC Revolution A 3 3 0 6
Alliance FC 99 2 2 2 6
Knights FC HS 2 3 1 5
Pachuca UFC 99 White 1 5 0 2
BSC U16 Green 1 5 0 2
ASA Dragons 0 1 0 0
U9/U10 Boys
Team W L T PTS
Magic Santos U10 6 2 1 13
Barcelona USA U10 6 0 0 12
Potomac FC Blue 5 1 1 11
MSI United White 5 1 0 10
Pachuca Dragons 05 3 3 0 6
Barcelona USA U8 3 3 0 6
Laurel 2 3 1 5
Pachuca Dragons 04 2 4 0 4
Dragons 1 5 0 2
Potomac White 0 5 1 1
Msi 0 1 0 0
Devil Cats 0 6 0 0
U9/U10 Girls & Boys
Team W L T PTS
BSC Girls 0 0 0 0
Barcelona USA 06 0 0 0 0
Barcelona USA MD 03 0 0 0 0
Knights FC U9 0 0 0 0
Laurel 0 0 0 0
Santos U10 Boys 0 0 0 0
U11/U12 Boys & Girls
Team W L T PTS
Barcelona USA MD 02 0 0 0 0
Barcelona USA MD 03 0 0 0 0
CCF Chaos 0 0 0 0
Knights FC U11 0 0 0 0
MSC 02 Team Green 0 0 0 0
MSC Academy 02 White 0 0 0 0
Potomac FC Blue 0 0 0 0
U13/U14 Girls A
Team W L T PTS
FC CASA 01 Royal 0 0 0 0
Fortuna 0 0 0 0
Freedom Italia 0 0 0 0
Freedom Verona 0 0 0 0
MRM Rush 01 Blue 0 0 0 0
MRM Rush 01 Grey 0 0 0 0
OBGCFreedom Mercury 0 0 0 0
OBGCFreedom Nippon 0 0 0 0
SJC Girls Final 0 0 0 0
U13/14 Girls Final 0 0 0 0
U13/U14 Boys
Team W L T PTS
Amigos 0 0 0 0
BNC Revolution Jr 0 0 0 0
Barca USA 00 0 0 0 0
Los Pinguinos 0 0 0 0
PSA Magic Santos 0 0 0 0
High School Boys
Team W L T PTS
BNC Revolution A 0 0 0 0
BNC revolution B 0 0 0 0
Knights FC Red 0 0 0 0
Knights FC White 0 0 0 0
Pachuca River Plate 0 0 0 0
Pachuca UFC 99 Black 0 0 0 0
Pachuca UFC 99 White 0 0 0 0
High School Girls
Team W L T PTS
CCF Inferno 0 0 0 0
Galaxy Blue 0 0 0 0
Hornets 0 0 0 0
Lady Dynamite 0 0 0 0
OBGC Premier 99 Blue 0 0 0 0
OBGC Premier 99 W 0 0 0 0
U9/U10 Girls
Team W L T PTS
FC CASA 04 Royal 0 0 0 0
Fc Casa 04 0 0 0 0
Jones Lane United 0 0 0 0
OBGC Elite U8 Girls 0 0 0 0
U11/U12 Girls
Team W L T PTS
Jones Lane Timbers 0 0 0 0
U11/U12 Boys
Team W L T PTS
Barca U12 Boys 0 0 0 0
MSC 02 Team Green 0 0 0 0
U13/14 Boys
Team W L T PTS
Potomac Hotspurs Blue 0 0 0 0
Potomac Hotspurs Blue #2 0 0 0 0
Potomac Soccer Association U13 Blue 0 0 0 0
U13/14 Girls
Team W L T PTS
FC CASA 01 Royal 0 0 0 0
Fortuna Blue 0 0 0 0
Fortuna Orange 0 0 0 0
OBGC Orange 1 0 0 0 0
OBGC Orange 2 0 0 0 0
OBGCFreedom Mercury 0 0 0 0
OBGCFreedom Nippon 0 0 0 0
High School Girls
Team W L T PTS
Galaxy Blue 0 0 0 0
Galaxy Orange 0 0 0 0
High School Boys
Team W L T PTS
Magic Moves 97 0 0 0 0
Msc Magic 1 0 0 0 0
Msc Magic 2 0 0 0 0
Pachuca UFC 99 Black 0 0 0 0
U9/U10 Boys
Team W L T PTS
Laurel 0 0 0 0
MSI United White 0 0 0 0
Potomac FC Blue 0 0 0 0
Potomac White 0 0 0 0

Results

Boys MS/HS Select
Sunday, January 18, 2015
PSA Magic Santos 3
Barca USA 00 5
Sunday, January 18, 2015
Camilo and Friends 3
Barca USA Mar Bella 2
U11/U12 Boys
Sunday, January 18, 2015
Barcelona USA MD 8
Pachuca Dragons 02 3
Sunday, January 18, 2015
Alliance FC 03 2
Barcelona USA MD 02 15
U9/U10 Boys
Sunday, January 18, 2015
Potomac FC Blue 4
Magic Santos U10 4
Sunday, January 18, 2015
Pachuca Dragons 04 1
Barcelona USA U8 7
Boys High School Elite
Saturday, January 17, 2015
Pachuca UFC 99 White 5
Barca Stallions 10
Saturday, January 17, 2015
Pachuca UFC 99 Black 6
BNC revolution B 9
Girls Middle\High School Division
Saturday, January 17, 2015
Galaxy Orange 10
FC CASA 01 Royal 0
Saturday, January 17, 2015
Casa Hs Girls 10
Phoenix FC 1
Girls Elementary Select
Saturday, January 17, 2015
OBGC Elite U8 Girls 2
Jones Lane United 6
Saturday, January 17, 2015
Fc Casa 04 7
Jones Lane Timbers 1
LATEST NEWS
  • Inclement Weather Policy

    Extreme Sports Group/Magic Moves inclement weather policy regarding cancellations of games, tournaments, programs and events follow the operational status of Montgomery County Public Schools
  • ABOUT US

    Welcome to the Magic Moves Soccer & Futsal Academy online registration page!   You can register for all of our programs and camps right here.   Our goals are to achieve and heightened a positive recogn... More
  • Why Train?

    4 reasons that you should consider finding a powerful training program that fits your budget.